You are viewing soccermonkey16

My Life As You Should Know It

Apr. 18th, 2011

08:45 am - Frustration

Lately things have been really crazy and hectic, and sometimes I feel like I'm trying to do everything by myself. So when I get frustrated or overwhelmed at times I just need someone to let me vent and listen. So why can't I have that? Why does everything have to be an argument. My mom leaves day after tomorrow for who knows how long. It's gonna be at least 6 months. So now I take over everything while she is gone, while acting like it's no big deal, and be there for everyone else who is upset.

So today when I'm talking and telling a story, maybe that's why I got mad and frustrated that everyone was interrupting me trying to be funny. Maybe that's why I didnt enjoy repeating the same statement 2-3 times for people who weren't in the conversation to begin with. Even though it doesn't seem that big of a deal, it is to me...

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:
Current Location: At home
Current Mood: tired

Apr. 6th, 2011

01:01 pm - Help me..

I'm doing my best to be strong for everyone and to take care of everything, but what happens when I need someone to be strong for me? Who do I talk to? Everyone would either be affected or not help me the way I need. When the strong need help who helps them? This is very hard...

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:

Aug. 5th, 2007

05:14 pm - Life...

Everything has changed so much now. I'm not with Dan anymore, we broke up but are still good friends so I hope that doesnt change, and I'm moving to Nebraska in May. Living at home is nice because I get to spend time with my family before I go and I save money. Hanging out with more friends now, and am hopefully going to get a premotion at work. If things go planned, my life will fall into place nicely here within a year. Me and Dan still talk about getting back together later on in life but we both have a lot to work on before that happens. A lot of growing to do...

Now that the fair is here, the weather needs to get better! Although we all know it wont, its a nice hope to have. I really wanna see the simpson movie! It looks HILARIOUS! Anywho - g2g peace!

Current Mood: contentcontent

Nov. 9th, 2006

12:27 am - I dont know...

I dont even know where to begin. Everything seems to be crashing down around me. Usually bad things are like water on my back, just rolls right off without a second thought. My whole motto in life is, "Get over it." and for some reason I cant seem to do it this time. I havent felt like this for years now, since I got off my anti-depressants... I just need to get out of this hole. Dan doesnt understand how to help me and my mom is out of town, not checking her e-mail. I feel so alone right now, even though Im not. To top it off the right side of my right hand has been numb and tingly all of last night and today... Kinda startin to freak me out a bit. I hope its nothing serious but I need to talk to my mom. I miss her. Dan wants to take me to the doctor but I hate that. It takes up so much time that I dont have to waste. And all their gonna do is give me pills that I have to pay for every month that prolly wont even do anything. oh well, we'll see if he makes me go or not. Thats one of the pluses Dan really has, when Im hurt or sick he takes REAL good care of me. Taking me to the doctor, making dinner, cleaning, everything. Makes up for the rest of the time when he doesnt do much :) I love him!

Current Mood: depresseddepressed
Current Music: WoW Background Music

Jun. 8th, 2006

07:01 pm - Yup

Yay! Tonight we leave for Anchorage. We're gonna be there till Sunday for my lil sisters soccer tournament. Me and Dan got what sounds like an awesome hotel room so we'll see how it is in real life. I think this trip is what we need. A chance to get away from it all. We're also thinking about moving to Anchorage next summer. Dont know what the chances are on that, but we can always dream. I would miss my family ALOT!

Other than us going to Anchorage, not alot has happened. Been hanging out with people from work. They're a lot of fun! We call our group the BBQs. lmao, cause every sunday after payday we have a bbq. Its fun and I like having people who invite me to do things and chill with.

It's so nice outside. A great improvement from last weekend. That was dumb. Oh well, this is Alaska after all. Anywho- later people!

Current Mood: excitedexcited

May. 31st, 2006

04:33 pm - Dammit!

Wow...this is the most frustrating thing ever! One of the few times I want to drink with a friend, I cant find anyone to buy for me... this blows. everyone I know is only 20. And then theres me whos only 19...Damn age law. Oh well, we'll see if we can find someone...

Current Mood: disappointeddisappointed

May. 17th, 2006

10:14 pm

Graduation was cool. But it kinda sucked cause I didnt get to stay for the whole thing. Right when I left they started calling peoples names... oh well! CONGRATS ALL!!

Apr. 20th, 2006

10:28 pm - *Hello Everyone*

Yes, Im still alive. Not much of a life because of working but Im pretty sure we all know what thats like. Hanging out with a few more people tho. Thats always good. Better than just sitting at home playing WoW... I know, Imma cool kid :)

In other news, IM GETTING A PUPPY!!!!

I cannot wait! I get to pick it up on Monday! A mini Dauschund (cannot spell it at all) Hes SoOoOoOo cute! Dan named him PoinDexter. But he will be called Dex. He is 8 weeks old and has the markings of a rot. I can hardly wait till hes home with us.

Other than that nothing going on. Sams Club sucks...No one work there. Pay is good but the shit is bad. Oh well, gotta work to live, and now live to work. Talk to ya'll later!

Current Mood: excitedexcited

Mar. 5th, 2006

07:30 pm - wow...really this bored...

survey thingyCollapse )

Current Mood: tiredtired

Feb. 11th, 2006

12:40 am - OMG

I swear to god, if whats happening is what I think is happening...there will be problems. Thats fucked up and YOU know it...

Navigate: (Previous 10 Entries)